A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined variable: agent

Filename: core/MY_Controller.php

Line Number: 38

BudgetMaid Maids Service - Reliable filipino, Indonesian, Myanmar Maids

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of how Budget Employment Service Centre Pte Ltd (13C6756), Budget Employment Pte Ltd (14C7260) and Budget Employment Agency Pte Ltd (17C8574), (collectively referred to herein as “Budget Maid”, “us”, “we” or “our”), is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

Budget Maid manages personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us or signing up for any promotions or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Budget Maid collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Budget maid’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

1. Protection

Internet

The Internet is not a secure medium, hence we have implemented various security measures described in this policy.

Firewalls are used to block unauthorised traffic to our servers and our servers are located in a secured location accessible only by authorised personnel. Your information is kept strictly confidential. Our stringent internal procedures cover the storage, access and disclosure of your information on a need to basis.

Budget Maid, neither control nor will it be held liable for the activities of any third party, such as ISPs, web-hosting companies, search engines, portals, telecommunication companies etc. which may play a part in you reaching our website. You may wish to check the privacy policies of these companies independently.

Physical Documents

Physical records, where collected, are used only in the context of its purpose. Such records, if stored, are kept in secured storage facilities either within our premises or in outsourced secured premises of which such outsourced privacy policies will apply.

Access is limited to personnel who need such data in the course of their work. Where data are not required to be kept under statutory requirements, these are properly shredded and disposed of.

2. Collection of Personal Data

Budget Maid does not sell, rent, loan, trade or lease any personal information recorded at our site. We do not use cookies to collect information about you, except that required for supporting certain features of the website in order to serve you better.

Generally, Budget Maid collects your Personal Data in the following ways:

  • (a) when you submit forms relating to any of our products or services;
  • (b) when you register for or use any of our services on websites owned or operated by us or when you register as a member of websites owned and/or operated by us, or use services on such websites;
  • (c) when you interact with our customer service officers;
  • (d) when you use some of our services, e.g. our WP renewal service;
  • (e) when you request that we contact you;
  • (f) when you are contacted by, and respond to, our marketing representatives and agents;
  • (g) when you respond to our request for additional Personal Data
  • (h) when you ask to be included in an email or other mailing list;
  • (i) when you respond to our promotions and other initiatives;
  • (j) when we receive references from business partners and third parties
  • (k) when you submit your Personal Data to us for any other reason.

3. Purposes for the Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

By submitting your information or information relating to another individual, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Policy. We will post any changes to our Privacy Policy on this page, and may place notices on other pages of our web site. This is to ensure that you are aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. We will also e-mail you should we make any changes so that you may consent to our use of your information in that way. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Generally, Budget Maid collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • (a) responding to your queries and requests and responding to complaints;
  • (b) managing the business operations of Budget Maid and complying with internal policies and procedures;
  • (c) matching any Personal Data held which relates to you for any of the purposes listed herein;
  • (d) verifying your identity;
  • (e) preventing, detecting and investigating crime, including fraud and money-laundering, and analyzing and managing other commercial risks;
  • (f) protecting and enforcing our contractual and legal rights and obligations;
  • (g) conducting audits, reviews and analysis of our internal processes, action planning and managing commercial risks;
  • (h) preventing, detecting and investigating crime and managing the safety and security of our premises and services (including but not limited to carrying out CCTV surveillance and conducting security clearances
  • (i) compliance with any applicable rules, laws and regulations, codes of practice or guidelines or to assist in law enforcement and investigations by relevant authorities; and/or
  • (j) any other purpose relating to any of the above.

In addition, where permitted under the Act, Budget Maid may also collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • (a) providing services, products and benefits to you, including promotions, loyalty and reward programmes;
  • (b) matching Personal Data with other data collected for other purposes and from other sources (including third parties) in connection with the provision or offering of products and services, whether by Budget Maid or other third parties;
  • (c) administering contests, competitions and conducting lucky draws, including, where necessary, in order to announce the results of these contests, competitions and lucky draws and identify and contact the winners, and in order to publicise and conduct marketing strictly related to these contests, competitions and lucky draws;
  • (d) sending you details of products, services, special offers and rewards, either to our customers generally, or of particular products and services which may be of interest to you; and
  • (e) conducting market research, understanding and determining customer location, preferences and demographics for us to review, develop and improve our products, services and also develop special offers and marketing programmes.

If you have provided your Singapore telephone number(s) and indicated that you consent to receiving marketing or promotional information via your Singapore telephone number(s), then from time to time, Budget Maid may contact you using such Singapore telephone number(s) (including via voice calls, sms, fax or other means) with information about our products and services (including discounts and special offers).

4. Withdrawal, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

Should you wish to withdraw consent to use of your Personal Data or obtain access to or make corrections to your Personal Data records, please send an email to budgetmaidenquiry@yahoo.com.sg


Jurong
Blk 762 Jurong West Street 75
#01-312
Gek Poh Shopping Centre
Singapore 640762
Tel: 6793 9555
Fax: 6795 3275
budgetmaidjw@yahoo.com.sg
Bukit Timah Plaza
1 Jalan Anak Bukit
#B1-57A
Bukit Timah Plaza
Singapore 588996
Tel: 6467 2555
Fax: 6467 1990
budgetmaidbtp@yahoo.com.sg
Woodlands
Blk 888 Woodlands Drive 50
#01-723
888 Plaza
Singapore 730888
Tel: 6884 1555
Fax: 6884 1086
budgetmaidwd@yahoo.com.sg
Thomson
200 Upper Thomson Road
#01-04
Thomson Imperial Court
Singapore 574424
Tel: 6256 1555
Fax: 6256 1725
budgetmaidth@yahoo.com.sg
Bukit Timah Shopping Centre
170 Upper Bukit Timah
#02-01K
Bukit Timah Shopping Centre
Singapore 588179
Tel: 6469 1555
Fax: 6469 5216
budgetmaidbtsc@yahoo.com.sg

Please leave your contacts and requirements, and let our Agency serve you.